November 2019 Mass Intentions

Retrn to Mass Intentions Overview

All Saints Friday, Nov. 1
Mary Agnes Novak +
by Novak Family
7:00 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
All Saints Friday, Nov. 1
Mark and Maureen Flood
by Maureen Flood
1:00 PM
Ft. Myers (Ressurection)
All Saints Friday, Nov. 1
In Reparation to the Immaculate, Sorrowful and Sacred Hearts
by Maureen Boylan
5:30 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Commemoration of All Souls Saturday, Nov. 2
Bishop Joseph Galante (deceased)
by Don Whicker
6:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Commemoration of All Souls Saturday, Nov. 2
Justina Ok-hee-Kim
by Catherine Yarbrough
4:30 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
21th Sunday after Pentecost Sunday, Nov. 3
Mary E. Keene
by Mr & Mrs Anthony Behe
7:15 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Sunday, Nov. 3
Rosemary Burke
by Constance Burke
8:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Sunday, Nov. 3
forgotten souls in purgatory
by James and Renata Klimczak
12:15 AM
Ft. Myers (Ressurection)
St. Charles Borromeo (Seminaries) St. Charles Borromeo or Daily Mass for the Dead Monday, Nov. 4
C. J. Van Heusen
by the Yarbroughs
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Feria or Daily Mass for the Dead or The Holy Relics (FSSP) Daily Mass for the Dead for Deceased FSSP members & Confraternity members Tuesday, Nov. 5
Deceased FSSP and Confraternity members
by FSSP
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Feria or Daily Mass for the Dead Wednesday, Nov. 6
Rita Lobo +
by Lynette Lobo
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Feria or Daily Mass for the Dead or Jesus Christ the High Priest Thursday, Nov. 7
Geraldine Casey +
by Battis Family
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Feria or Daily Mass for the Dead or Four Holy Crowned Martyrs Friday, Nov. 8
Holy Souls in Purgatory
by Susan Carlson
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Dedication of the Archbasilica of Our Holy Savior Saturday, Nov. 9
Anthony Merlo, Sr. +
by Linette Rubino
6:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
22nd Sunday after Pentecost Sunday, Nov. 10
Monique P. Mastrantuone +
by DiLeo Family
7:15 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Sunday, Nov. 10
Isaiah Pilkington
by Max Berman
8:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Sunday, Nov. 10
Noa Pothoven +
by Don Whicker
1:15 PM
Ft. Myers (Ressurection)
St. Martin of Tours Monday, Nov. 11
Godchildren and Grandchildren of Brian and Susan Carlson
by Susan Carlson
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Martin I Tuesday, Nov. 12
Vincent Burke +
by Constance Burke
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Didacus or (USA) St. Frances Xavier Cabrini Wednesday, Nov. 13
Dorothy Baublis +
by Leonard Jukns
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Josaphat Thursday, Nov. 14
Milsap Family
by Kari Beatty
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Albert the Great Friday, Nov. 15
Shelby Janicki
by Katy Allen
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Gertrude the Great Saturday, Nov. 16
Cynthia Hoffman (deceased)
by Don Whicker
6:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
23rd Sunday after Pentecost Sunday, Nov. 17
Patrick Watkins
by Luke Niewald
7:15 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Sunday, Nov. 17
Joseph Boff and children
by Constance Burke
8:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Sunday, Nov. 17
Allen and Judith Murphy ofs
by Allen and Judith Murphy ofs
1:15 PM
Ft. Myers (Ressurection)
Dedication of the Basilicas of Sts. Peter & Paul Monday, Nov. 18
Students and faculty at Ave Maria Law School
by Katy Allen
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Elizabeth of Hungary Tuesday, Nov. 19
Emilia Reyes
by Linette Rubino
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Felix of Valois Wednesday, Nov. 20
Julian & Anna Dabrowski & Stefan, Marianna & Genowefa Glizdzinski+
by James & Renata Klimczak
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary Thursday, Nov. 21
Jason Pendergraft
by Luke Niewald
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Cecilia Friday, Nov. 22
Persecuted Catholics and Other Christians
by Patricia Bucalo
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Clement I Saturday, Nov. 23
Holy Souls in Purgatory
by Luke Niewald
6:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
24th Sunday after Pentecost Sunday, Nov. 24
Daniel Novak +
by Novak Family
7:15 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Sunday, Nov. 24
John and Virginia Krupar +
by James and Renata Klimczak
8:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Sunday, Nov. 24
Paul Nagy, Jr. (deceased)
by Don Whicker
1:15 PM
Ft. Myers (Ressurection)
St. Catherine of Alexandria Monday, Nov. 25
David and Rosalie Boff
by Constance Burke
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Sylvester Tuesday, Nov. 26
Kelly Ducey
by Kari Beatty
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Feria or Our Lady of the Miraculous Medal Wednesday, Nov. 27
All Maidens of Our Lady of the Blessed Sacrament
by Yarbrough Family
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Feria Thursday, Nov. 28
Ian Allen
by Katy Allen
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Feria or St. Saturninus Friday, Nov. 29
June Dolores Baker + (sung requiem if possible)
by Brian and Victoria Scarnecchia
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Andrew Saturday, Nov. 30
The consolation of the Marrara Family
by Weena Isabelle Gaulin
6:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)

Retrn to Mass Intentions Overview