December 2019 Mass Intentions

Retrn to Mass Intentions Overview

1st Sunday of Advent Sunday, Dec. 1
Luke Niewald
by Luke Niewald
7:15 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Sunday, Dec. 1
Yarbrough family
by Gina Stutzman
8:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Sunday, Dec. 1
Kurt Sutton
by Anne Green
12:30 PM
Ft. Myers (Ressurection)
St. Vivian Monday, Dec. 2
Alana Allen
by Katy Allen
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Francis Xavier (Missions) St. Francis Xavier Tuesday, Dec. 3
Persecuted Catholics and Other Christians
by Patricia Bucalo
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Peter Chrysologus Wednesday, Dec. 4
LaJean Volanski (deceased)
by Katy Allen
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Feria of Advent or Jesus Christ the High Priest Thursday, Dec. 5
Jacob and Kate Flood
by Maureen Flood
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Nicholas or Sacred Heart of Jesus Friday, Dec. 6
Madeline Smith+
by DiLeo Family
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Ambrose or Immaculate Heart of Mary Saturday, Dec. 7
Helen & George Smith+
by DiLeo Family
6:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary Sunday, Dec. 8
in thanksgiving to the Bl.Trinity for graces bestowed on BVM
by K.M.
7:15 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Sunday, Dec. 8
Colker Family
by Yarbrough Family
8:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Sunday, Dec. 8
Jimmy Allman
by Anne Green
12:30 PM
Ft. Myers (Ressurection)
Feria of Advent Monday, Dec. 9
Dan & Jenna Carbone
by Mike & Liz Carbone
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Feria of Advent Tuesday, Dec. 10
Albert Klimczak
by Jim and Renata Klimczak
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Dedication of Cathedral of Venice; commemoration of St. Damasus I Wednesday, Dec. 11
Cameron Flood
by Maureen Flood
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Our Lady of Guadalupe, patron of the Diocese of Venice Thursday, Dec. 12
GRAZYNA DABROWSKA- NOGAJ (deceased)
by Renata Klimczak
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Lucy Friday, Dec. 13
Caitlin N. Behe
by Mr & Mrs Anthony Behe
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Feria of Adevent Saturday, Dec. 14
Lauren Allen
by Katy Allen
6:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
3rd Sunday of Advent (Gaudete Sunday) Sunday, Dec. 15
Joseph DiLeo +
by DiLeo Family
7:15 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Sunday, Dec. 15
Jay stutzman
by Gina Stutzman
8:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Sunday, Dec. 15
Laura Leigh Green
by Anne Green
12:30 PM
Ft. Myers (Ressurection)
St. Eusebius Monday, Dec. 16
Jonmark Flood
by Maureen Flood
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Greater Feria of Advent Tuesday, Dec. 17
Margaret Colker
by The Colker Family
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Ember Wednesday of Advent Wednesday, Dec. 18
Carmine & Cheryl Carbone
by Mike & Liz Carbone
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Greater Feria of Advent Thursday, Dec. 19
Lourdes Marta Carvajal-Romeu
by Herminia Romeu
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Ember Friday of Advent Friday, Dec. 20
Thomas Ebert +
by Rick Ebert
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Thomas Saturday, Dec. 21
Joseph & Catherine Yarbrough
by Yarbrough Family
6:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
4th Sunday of Advent Sunday, Dec. 22
Thomas Ebert +
by Rick Ebert
7:15 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Sunday, Dec. 22
Lucy Schniederjan
by Mike & Liz Carbone
8:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Sunday, Dec. 22
Ralph & Carmelina Caprio++
by Caprio family
12:30 PM
Ft. Myers (Ressurection)
Greater Feria of Advent Monday, Dec. 23
Jen Carner
by Mike & Liz Carbone
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Vigil of Christmas Tuesday, Dec. 24
Nicholas Schniederjan
by Mike & Liz Carbone
11:00 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Midnight Mass of Christmas Wednesday, Dec. 25
Yarbrough Family
by Yarbrough Family
12:00 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Mass of Dawn Christmas Wednesday, Dec. 25
Amy Niewald and kids
by Luke Niewald
8:30 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Mass of Day Christmas Wednesday, Dec. 25
Timothy Walton +
by Kaitlyn Walton
10:00 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Mass of Day Christmas Wednesday, Dec. 25
Michael G. Green II
by Anne Green
12:30 PM
Ft. Myers (Ressurection)
St. Stephen Thursday, Dec. 26
Brendan Ebert
by Rick Ebert
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. John the Evangelist Friday, Dec. 27
Lino Francis Lobo +
by Lobo Family
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Holy Innocents Saturday, Dec. 28
John & Mary Jo Trojack
by Mike & Liz Carbone
6:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Sunday in the Octave of Christmas Sunday, Dec. 29
Dan & Jenna Carbone
by Mike & Liz Carbone
7:15 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Sunday, Dec. 29
Brielle Flood
by Maureen Flood
8:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Sunday, Dec. 29
Ellen Mahoney
by Anne Green
12:30 PM
Ft. Myers (Ressurection)
6th Day in the Octave of Christmas Monday, Dec. 30
Anne Schniederjan
by Mike & Liz Carbone
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
7th Day in the Octave of Christmas Tuesday, Dec. 31
Thomas Ebert +
by Rick Ebert
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)

Retrn to Mass Intentions Overview