Register Now: 2020 Corpus Christi Summer Camp
Space is limited. Register early and save. (Ends {{ earlyregistration | moment("from") }})

2020 Mass Intentions

Retrn to Mass Intentions Overview

Octave of the Nativity of the Lord Wednesday, Jan. 1
The Venneri Family
by Merlo Family
8:30 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Octave of the Nativity of the Lord Wednesday, Jan. 1
Dcn. Gilbert Startcher
by Kaitlyn Walton
10:00 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Octave of the Nativity of the Lord Wednesday, Jan. 1
Marielle Magnant
by Diane Jaeckel
12:30 PM
Ft. Myers (Ressurection)
Feria of Christmas Thursday, Jan. 2
Grace Spada +
by Maureen Flood
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Feria of Christmas Friday, Jan. 3
Ellen Allen
by Kathryn Allen
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Our Lady on Saturday Saturday, Jan. 4
Fr. Jonathan Romanoski
by Battis Family
6:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Holy Name of Jesus Sunday, Jan. 5
Fr. Cory A. Mayer
by Battis Family
7:15 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Holy Name of Jesus Sunday, Jan. 5
Mr. David Lopez, FSSP
by Kaitlyn Walton
8:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Holy Name of Jesus Sunday, Jan. 5
Pope Francis
by Mark McDevitt
12:30 PM
Ft. Myers (Ressurection)
The Epiphany of the Lord Monday, Jan. 6
Karen Poza +
by Eckelkamp Family
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Feria of Epiphany Tuesday, Jan. 7
Gabrielle Edmunds (deceased)
by Maureen Flood
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Feria of Epiphany Wednesday, Jan. 8
Marissa Eckelkamp
by Kathryn Allen
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Feria of Epiphany Thursday, Jan. 9
Peter Allen
by Kathryn Allen
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Feria of Epiphany Friday, Jan. 10
Emily Merlo
by Merlo Family
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Our Lady on Saturday Saturday, Jan. 11
Faustina Carbone
by Carbone Family
6:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Holy Family of Jesus, Mary, and Joseph Sunday, Jan. 12
Holy Souls in Purgatory
by Maria Schoeman
7:15 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Holy Family of Jesus, Mary, and Joseph Sunday, Jan. 12
Most Reverend Bishop Frank J. Dewane
by Battis Family
8:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Holy Family of Jesus, Mary, and Joseph Sunday, Jan. 12
Bennie Portuese
by Renee San Giacomo
12:30 PM
Ft. Myers (Ressurection)
The Commemoration of the Baptism of our Lord Jesus Christ Monday, Jan. 13
Jayme and Jarrett Kremer
by Kaitlyn Walton
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Hilary, Bishop & Doctor Tuesday, Jan. 14
Carmela Edmunds (deceased)
by Maureen Flood
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Paul the First Hermit, Confessor Wednesday, Jan. 15
Patricia and Steven Eckelkamp +
by Eckelkamp Family
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Marcellus I, Pope and Martyr Thursday, Jan. 16
Yarbrough Family
by Rubino Family
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Anthony, Abbot Friday, Jan. 17
Grace Hipp +
by Jonas Family
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Our Lady on Saturday Saturday, Jan. 18
James Klimczak
by Joanna Dabrowska nad Renata Klimczak
6:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Second Sunday After Epiphany Sunday, Jan. 19
Pope Emeritus Benedict
by Mark McDevitt
7:15 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Second Sunday After Epiphany Sunday, Jan. 19
Daniel Battis
by Battis Family
8:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Second Sunday After Epiphany Sunday, Jan. 19
Allie Coven +
by Chris and Michelle Westley
12:30 PM
Ft. Myers (Ressurection)
Ss. Fabian, Pope and Sebastian, Martyrs Monday, Jan. 20
Marilyn Murray
by Kathryn Allen
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Agnes, Virgin and Martyr Tuesday, Jan. 21
Michael Edmunds
by Maureen Flood
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Ss. Vincent and Anastasius, Martyrs Wednesday, Jan. 22
James McQuade +
by Rubino Family
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Raymund of Penafort, Confessor Thursday, Jan. 23
Kevin & Mary McBride
by Carbone Family
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Timothy, Bishop and Martyr Friday, Jan. 24
Grace Hipp +
by Jonas Family
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
The Conversion of St. Paul, Apostle Saturday, Jan. 25
Jan Evans, Sr. +
by Jayne Berman
7:30 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Third Sunday After Epiphany Sunday, Jan. 26
Peter Vincent Leparulo +
by Maria Schoeman
7:15 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Third Sunday After Epiphany Sunday, Jan. 26
Susan Walton
by Kaitlyn Walton
8:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Third Sunday After Epiphany Sunday, Jan. 26
Mark Carlson
by Brian and Susan Carlson
12:30 PM
Ft. Myers (Ressurection)
St. John Chrysostom, Bishop & Doctor Monday, Jan. 27
Robert George Edmunds (deceased)
by Maureen Flood
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Peter Nolasco, Confessor Tuesday, Jan. 28
Emilia Reyes
by Rubino Family
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Francis de Sales, Bishop & Doctor Wednesday, Jan. 29
Pasquale Alfarone +
by Catherine Yarbrough
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Martina, Virgin and Martyr Thursday, Jan. 30
Fr. Joshua Passo
by Battis Family
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. John Bosco, Confessor Friday, Jan. 31
Cardinal Vincent Nichols
by Mark McDevitt
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Ignatius, Bishop and Martyr Saturday, Feb. 1
Naomi Flood
by Maureen Flood
7:30 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
The Purification of the Blessed Virgin Mary Sunday, Feb. 2
Dr. Susan Treacy
by Maureen Leung
7:15 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
The Purification of the Blessed Virgin Mary Sunday, Feb. 2
Creighton Armstrong
by Colker Family
8:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
The Purification of the Blessed Virgin Mary Sunday, Feb. 2
Philip Westley +
by Chris and Michelle Westley
1:30 PM
Ft. Myers (Ressurection)
Feria Monday, Feb. 3
Robert Edmunds II +
by Maureen Flood
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Andrew Corsini, Bishop Tuesday, Feb. 4
Grace Hipp +
by Jonas Family
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Agatha, Virgin and Martyr Wednesday, Feb. 5
Eileen Hennessey and family
by Jayne Berman
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Titus, Bishop Thursday, Feb. 6
Kata Selak
by Selak Family
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Romuald, Abbot Friday, Feb. 7
Eileen Hennessy
by Gatt Family
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. John of Matha, Confessor Saturday, Feb. 8
Rocio J. Olson
by Rocio J. Olson
7:30 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Septuagesima Sunday Sunday, Feb. 9
Holy Souls in Purgatory
by Luke Niewald
7:15 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Septuagesima Sunday Sunday, Feb. 9
Kirk Patrick McCoy +
by Maureen Leung
8:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Septuagesima Sunday Sunday, Feb. 9
Lori Bohan
by Husband &Family
1:30 PM
Ft. Myers (Ressurection)
St. Scholastica, Virgin Monday, Feb. 10
Sydney Volanski
by Kathryn Allen
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
The Apparition of the Blessed Virgin Mary Immaculate Tuesday, Feb. 11
Bishop Thomas McMahon
by Mark McDevitt
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
The Seven Holy Founders of the Order of Servants of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Confessors Wednesday, Feb. 12
Eugene Wilber (deceased)
by Selak Family
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Feria Thursday, Feb. 13
Patty Volke
by Maureen Flood
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Feria Friday, Feb. 14
Michael Caprio
by Sister
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Our Lady on Saturday Saturday, Feb. 15
Eugene R Milhizer
by Milhizer family
7:30 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Sexagesima Sunday Sunday, Feb. 16
Helen Franey (deceased)
by Ford Family
7:15 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Sexagesima Sunday Sunday, Feb. 16
Jack and Sandra Vandewalle
by Luke Niewald
8:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Sexagesima Sunday Sunday, Feb. 16
Justine Radloff +
by Chris and Michelle Westley
1:30 PM
Ft. Myers (Ressurection)
Feria Monday, Feb. 17
LeRoy Georgeson +
by Jayne Berman
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Feria Tuesday, Feb. 18
Matthew Edmunds
by Maureen Flood
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Feria Wednesday, Feb. 19
Eileen Hennessy
by Gatt Family
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Feria Thursday, Feb. 20
Joseph Yan Leung
by Maureen Leung
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Feria Friday, Feb. 21
Holy Souls in Purgatory
by Selak Family
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Chair of St. Peter, Apostle Saturday, Feb. 22
Maria de Pilar Meza (deceased)
by Milhizer family
7:30 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Quinquagesima Sunday Sunday, Feb. 23
Jeffrey C. Olson
by Rocio J. Olson
7:15 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Quinquagesima Sunday Sunday, Feb. 23
Amy Niewald and children
by Luke Niewald
8:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Quinquagesima Sunday Sunday, Feb. 23
Peter Murdock
by Maria Murdock
1:30 PM
Ft. Myers (Ressurection)
Feria Monday, Feb. 24
Margaret Brower
by Kathryn Allen
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Matthias, Apostle Tuesday, Feb. 25
Max and Agnes Rathgeber
by Luke Niewald
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Ash Wednesday Wednesday, Feb. 26

7:00 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Ash Wednesday Wednesday, Feb. 26

12:00 PM
Ft. Myers (Ressurection)
Ash Wednesday Wednesday, Feb. 26
Pasquale Alfarone +
by Iraida and Jesus Alfarone
5:30 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Feria of Lent Thursday, Feb. 27
Michael Milhizer
by Milhizer family
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Feria of Lent Friday, Feb. 28
John Edmunds
by Maureen Flood
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Feria of Lent Saturday, Feb. 29
Bernard Barone
by Yarbrough Family
7:30 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
First Sunday of Lent Sunday, Mar. 1
Luke Niewald
by Luke Niewald
7:15 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
First Sunday of Lent Sunday, Mar. 1
Pero Selak (deceased)
by Selak Family
8:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
First Sunday of Lent Sunday, Mar. 1
James & Tiffany Libby Family
by Richard & Diane Jaeckel
1:30 PM
Ft. Myers (Ressurection)
Feria of Lent Monday, Mar. 2
Eileen Hennessy
by Gatt Family
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Feria of Lent Tuesday, Mar. 3
Regina McCoy
by Maureen Leung
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Ember Wednesday of Lent Wednesday, Mar. 4
Father Charles Mangano
by Merlo Family
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Feria of Lent Thursday, Mar. 5
Barbara Gallinat (deceased)
by April Rutherford
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Ember Friday of Lent Friday, Mar. 6
Darian Z Olson
by Rocio Olson
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Ember Saturday of Lent Saturday, Mar. 7
Maria Giuseppa Rosa Conversano (deceased)
by Anonymous
7:30 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Second Sunday of Lent Sunday, Mar. 8
Fr. Daniel McLearen
by DiLeo Family
7:15 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Second Sunday of Lent Sunday, Mar. 8
Joseph & Mary Alger
by Joseph & Mary Alger
8:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Second Sunday of Lent Sunday, Mar. 8
Maryann Evans
by Ron Evans
1:30 PM
Ft. Myers (Ressurection)
Feria of Lent Monday, Mar. 9
Eddie Gies (deceased)
by Selak Family
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Feria of Lent Tuesday, Mar. 10
Donald Ziegler (deceased)
by Milhizer family
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Feria of Lent Wednesday, Mar. 11
Teresita Murdock
by Maria Murdock
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Feria of Lent Thursday, Mar. 12
Marilyn Murray
by Katy Allen
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Feria of Lent Friday, Mar. 13
Anthony Petrone
by Annette Petrone
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Feria of Lent Saturday, Mar. 14
Special Intention (deceased)
by L.T.
7:30 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Third Sunday of Lent Sunday, Mar. 15
David and Tamara Sykes family
by David Sykes
7:15 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Third Sunday of Lent Sunday, Mar. 15
Pasquale Alfarone +
by Iraida and Jesus Alfarone
8:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Third Sunday of Lent Sunday, Mar. 15
Confraternity of Saint Peter
by Ron Evans
1:30 PM
Ft. Myers (Ressurection)
Feria of Lent Monday, Mar. 16
Zachary Rutherford
by April Rutherford
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Feria of Lent Tuesday, Mar. 17
Annabelle Yarbrough
by Yarbrough Family
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Feria of Lent Wednesday, Mar. 18
Angelo Giuditta (deceased)
by Anonymous
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Joseph, Spouse of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Confessor, and Patron of the Universal Church Thursday, Mar. 19
Joseph Kenny
by DiLeo Family
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Feria of Lent Friday, Mar. 20
Carmelina Caprio +
by Children & Family
5:15 PM
Private
Feria of Lent Saturday, Mar. 21
Souls in Purgatory and deceased clergy and religious
by L.T.
7:30 AM
Private
Fourth Sunday of Lent Sunday, Mar. 22
In Thanksgiving
by Maria Schoeman
7:15 AM
Private
Fourth Sunday of Lent Sunday, Mar. 22
Anne and Dennis Sanschagrin (deceased)
by Annette Petrone
8:45 AM
Private
Fourth Sunday of Lent Sunday, Mar. 22
Maryann Evans
by Ron Evans
1:30 PM
Private
Feria of Lent Monday, Mar. 23
Pilar Brigola
by Milhizer family
5:15 PM
Private
Feria of Lent Tuesday, Mar. 24
Beth Bohannon
by Joseph & Mary Alger
5:15 PM
Private
Annunciation of the Blessed Virgin Mary Wednesday, Mar. 25
Fr. Josh Passo
by Maureen Leung
5:15 PM
Private
Feria of Lent Thursday, Mar. 26
John Murdock
by Maria Murdock
5:15 PM
Private
Feria of Lent Friday, Mar. 27
Robert and Aileen Rider (deceased)
by April Rutherford
5:15 PM
Private
Feria of Lent Saturday, Mar. 28
Kay Volanski (deceased)
by Katy Allen
7:30 AM
Private
Passion Sunday Sunday, Mar. 29
Jacqueline Jukins.+
by Leonard Jukins
7:15 AM
Private
Passion Sunday Sunday, Mar. 29
Dominic Leung
by Yarbrough Family
8:45 AM
Private
Passion Sunday Sunday, Mar. 29
Carmelina Caprio +
by Children & Family
1:30 PM
Private
Feria of Passiontide Monday, Mar. 30
Brian Carlson
by Brian and Susan Carlson
5:15 PM
Private
Feria of Passiontide Tuesday, Mar. 31
Pasquale Alfarone +
by Iraida and Jesus Alfarone
5:15 PM
Private
Feria of Passiontide Wednesday, Apr. 1
Maria Vincenza Rosa Giuditta (deceased)
by Anonymous
5:15 PM
Private
Feria of Passiontide Thursday, Apr. 2
Kurt Sutton
by Anne Green
5:15 PM
Private
Feria of Passiontide Friday, Apr. 3
Ralph Caprio +
by Children & Family
5:15 PM
Private
Feria of Passiontide Saturday, Apr. 4
Special Intention
by L.T.
7:30 AM
Private
Palm Sunday Sunday, Apr. 5
Fr. Robert Ruskamp
by Milhizer family
7:15 AM
Private
Palm Sunday Sunday, Apr. 5
Joseph & Mary Alger
by Joseph & Mary Alger
8:45 AM
Private
Palm Sunday Sunday, Apr. 5
Maryann Evans
by Ron Evans
1:30 PM
Private
Feria of Holy Week Monday, Apr. 6
James P. Behe
by Behe Family
5:15 PM
Private
Feria of Holy Week Tuesday, Apr. 7
Lynda Scott
by Katy Allen
5:15 PM
Private
Feria of Holy Week Wednesday, Apr. 8
Alan Rutherford (deceased)
by April Rutherford
5:15 PM
Private
Holy Thursday Thursday, Apr. 9
N/A
5:00 PM
Private
Good Friday Friday, Apr. 10
N/A
5:00 PM
Private
Holy Saturday Saturday, Apr. 11
Yarbrough Family
by Yarbrough Family
10:30 PM
Private
Easter Sunday Sunday, Apr. 12
Fr. J. Romanoski and Fr. J. Passo
by Behe Family
7:15 AM
Private
Easter Sunday Sunday, Apr. 12
Romaine Melchionna
by Joseph Melchionna
8:45 AM
Private
Easter Sunday Sunday, Apr. 12
Francisco Nunez (deceased)
by Herrera Family
1:30 PM
Private
Easter Monday Monday, Apr. 13
Aldus & Marie Noel Dugas (deceased)
by Micallef Family
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Easter Tuesday Tuesday, Apr. 14
Marjorie Yerman (deceased)
by Anonymous
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Wednesday in the Octave of Easter Wednesday, Apr. 15
Kevin Murdock
by Maria Murdock
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Thursday in the Octave of Easter Thursday, Apr. 16
Special Intention
by L.T.
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Friday in the Octave of Easter Friday, Apr. 17
Jimmy Allman
by Anne Green
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Saturday in Albis Saturday, Apr. 18
Poor Souls in Purgatory
by Maria Schoeman
7:30 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Low Sunday Sunday, Apr. 19
Fr. Martin McAfee
by Milhizer family
7:15 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Low Sunday Sunday, Apr. 19
Julian & Anna Dabrowski & Grazyna Dabrowska- Nogaj +
by Joanna Dabrowska nad Renata Klimczak
8:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Low Sunday Sunday, Apr. 19
Ronald Evans
by Ron Evans
1:30 PM
Ft. Myers (Ressurection)
Feria of Paschaltide Monday, Apr. 20
Pasquale Alfarone +
by Iraida and Jesus Alfarone
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Anselm, Bishop & Doctor Tuesday, Apr. 21
Eileen Ladewski
by April Rutherford
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Ss. Soter and Cajus, Popes and Martyrs Wednesday, Apr. 22
Cleo & Edmee Champagne Babin (deceased)
by Micallef Family
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Feria of Paschaltide Thursday, Apr. 23
Joan and Michael Rutkowski (deceased)
by DiLeo Family
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Fidelis of Sigmaringen, Martyr Friday, Apr. 24
Claire Alger (deceased)
by Joseph & Mary Alger
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Mark, Evangelist Saturday, Apr. 25
Joseph A. DiLeo (deceased)
by Jospeh DiLeo
6:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Second Sunday after Easter Sunday, Apr. 26
Jacqueline Jukins +
by Leonard Jukins
7:15 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Second Sunday after Easter Sunday, Apr. 26
Anthony and Rose Kurasiewicz (deceased)
by Sons
8:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Second Sunday after Easter Sunday, Apr. 26
Kurt Sutton
by Anne Green
1:30 PM
Ft. Myers (Ressurection)
St. Peter Canisius, Doctor Monday, Apr. 27
Josephine Borsick (deceased)
by Anonymous
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Paul of the Cross, Confessor Tuesday, Apr. 28
Special Intention
by L.T.
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Peter, Martyr Wednesday, Apr. 29
Catherine Yarbrough
by Erin Stutzman
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Catherine of Siena, Virgin Thursday, Apr. 30
Tony Behe
by Behe Family
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Joseph the Workman, Spouse of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Confessor Friday, May. 1
Susan Carlson
by Brian and Susan Carlson
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Athanasius, Bishop & Doctor Saturday, May. 2
Timothy Walton (deceased)
by Kaitlyn Walton
6:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Third Sunday after Easter Sunday, May. 3
Fr. John Ziegler
by Milhizer family
7:15 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Third Sunday after Easter Sunday, May. 3
Mike & Lenore Edwards
by Sarah Kozak
8:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Third Sunday after Easter Sunday, May. 3
Brendan McCaffery
by Mary Rambow
1:30 PM
Ft. Myers (Ressurection)
St. Monica, Widow Monday, May. 4
Pasquale Alfarone +
by Iraida and Jesus Alfarone
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Pius V, Pope and Confessor Tuesday, May. 5
Paulina Murdock
by Maria Murdock
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Feria of Paschaltide Wednesday, May. 6
Matthew Carlson
by Brian and Susan Carlson
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Stanislaus, Bishop and Martyr Thursday, May. 7
Alexis & Nathalie Landry Delahoussaye (deceased)
by Micallef Family
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Feria of Paschaltide Friday, May. 8
Katy Allen
by Sydney Volanski
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Gregory Nazianzen, Bishop & Doctor Saturday, May. 9
Jason Miller
by Katy Allen
6:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Fourth Sunday after Easter Sunday, May. 10
Walter Schoeman (deceased)
by Roy Schoeman
7:15 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Fourth Sunday after Easter Sunday, May. 10
Maria DIpaolo
by Joseph Melchionna
8:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Fourth Sunday after Easter Sunday, May. 10
STACEY AND LOUISE KLIMCZAK (deceased)
by Jim and Renata Klimczak
1:30 PM
Ft. Myers (Ressurection)
Ss. Philip and James, Apostles Monday, May. 11
Dolores Ziegler
by Milhizer family
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Ss. Nereus, Achilleus, Domitilla Virgin, and Pancras, Martyrs Tuesday, May. 12
Joseph Alger (deceased)
by Joseph & Mary Alger
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Robert Bellarmine, Bishop & Doctor Wednesday, May. 13
Charles Thibodeau (deceased)
by Thibodeau Family
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Feria of Paschaltide Thursday, May. 14
Michael G. Green II
by Anne Green
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. John Baptist de la Salle, Confessor Friday, May. 15
Patrick Edward Battis
by Battis Family
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Ubald, Bishop Saturday, May. 16
Special Intention
by L.T.
6:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Fifth Sunday after Easter Sunday, May. 17
Fred Schuchnann
by Anthony A. Ávila
7:15 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Fifth Sunday after Easter Sunday, May. 17
Brian and Susan Carlson
by Brian and Susan Carlson
8:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Fifth Sunday after Easter Sunday, May. 17
Brendan McCaffery
by Mary Rambow
1:30 PM
Ft. Myers (Ressurection)
St. Venantius, Martyr Monday, May. 18
KAROL DABROWSKI
by Jim and Renata Klimczak
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Peter Celestine, Pope and Confessor Tuesday, May. 19
The Melchionna Family
by Joseph Melchionna
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Vigil of the Ascension Wednesday, May. 20
Charles and Brenda Grimes
by Luca and Erica Hickman
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Ascension of Our Lord Thursday, May. 21
Charlotte Schoeman (deceased)
by Roy Schoeman
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Feria after Ascension Friday, May. 22
Haase Family
by Thibodeau Family
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Our Lady on Saturday Saturday, May. 23
Davida Deaton (deceased)
by Anne DiLeo
6:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Sunday after the Ascension Sunday, May. 24
Pasquale Alfarone +
by Iraida and Jesus Alfarone
7:15 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Sunday after the Ascension Sunday, May. 24
Darlys (deceased)
by Frank & Maryann Lagonigro
8:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Sunday after the Ascension Sunday, May. 24
Otto & Elizabeth Dieterich Figlesthaler (deceased)
by Micallef family
1:30 PM
Ft. Myers (Ressurection)
St. Gregory VII, Pope and Confessor Monday, May. 25
Daniel and Valerie Anderson Family; Michael and Martha Matson Family; Jeff and Monica Gatt Family; Virginia Fridley and family
by Jayne Berman
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Philip Neri, Confessor Tuesday, May. 26
Doris O’Hare
by Milhizer family
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Bede the Venerable, Doctor Wednesday, May. 27
Aires Ávila Jr
by Anthony A. Ávila
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Augustine, Bishop Thursday, May. 28
Special Intention
by L.T.
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Mary Magdalen de Pazzi, Virgin Friday, May. 29
Jack J. Behe
by Behe Family
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Vigil of Pentecost Saturday, May. 30
Denise Bastek (deceased)
by Don Whicker
6:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Pentecost Sunday Sunday, May. 31
Sr. Mary Michael of the Cross (deceased)
by DiLeo Family
7:15 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Pentecost Sunday Sunday, May. 31
Gloria Cataldo
by Luca & Erica Hickman
8:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Pentecost Sunday Sunday, May. 31
Laura Leigh Green
by Anne Green
1:30 PM
Ft. Myers (Ressurection)
Pentecost Monday Monday, Jun. 1
Frantiska Pawliczek Tomschik +
by Charles and Brenda Grimes
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Pentecost Tuesday Tuesday, Jun. 2
William & Barbara Bock Schmitt (deceased)
by Micallef Family
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Ember Wednesday in the Octave of Pentecost Wednesday, Jun. 3
Baier Family
by Pat Bolser
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Thursday in the Octave of Pentecost Thursday, Jun. 4
Simon Salomon (deceased)
by Roy Schoeman
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Ember Friday in the Octave of Pentecost Friday, Jun. 5
Rodriguez Family
by Thibodeau Family
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Ember Saturday in the Octave of Pentecost Saturday, Jun. 6
Andrew Allison
by Katy Allen
6:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Trinity Sunday Sunday, Jun. 7
Special Intention
by L.T.
7:15 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Trinity Sunday Sunday, Jun. 7
Jeff McManus family
by Sydney McManus
8:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Trinity Sunday Sunday, Jun. 7
Jeff Ritter
by Luca and Erica Hickman
12:15 PM
Ft. Myers (Ressurection)
Feria Monday, Jun. 8
Intentions of BJ and Lucia Barone
by Colker Family
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Feria Tuesday, Jun. 9
Pasquale Alfarone +
by Iraida and Jesus Alfarone
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Margaret, Queen, Widow Wednesday, Jun. 10
Andrew Michelson (deceased)
by Don Whicker
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Corpus Christi Thursday, Jun. 11
Fr. Romanoski and Fr. Passo
by Yarbrough Family
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. John of San Facundo, Confessor Friday, Jun. 12
Carys Herrera
by Herrera Family
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Anthony of Padua, Confessor & Doctor Saturday, Jun. 13
ALBERT KLIMCZAK
by James and Renata Klimczak
6:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Second Sunday after Pentecost Sunday, Jun. 14
Renato Varra (deceased)
by Daniele Varra
7:15 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Second Sunday after Pentecost Sunday, Jun. 14
BJ & Lucia Barone
by Colker Family
8:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Second Sunday after Pentecost Sunday, Jun. 14
Mary C Rotunno (deceased)
by Jukins Family
12:15 PM
Ft. Myers (Ressurection)
Feria Monday, Jun. 15
Susanna Grace Varra
by Daniele Varra
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Feria Tuesday, Jun. 16
Marcus and Jayne Berman Family; Neal Berman; Elaine and Alyssa North
by Jayne Berman
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Gregory Barbarigo, Bishop Wednesday, Jun. 17
John Santini
by Nicholas Piedimonte
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Ephraem Syrus, Deacon, Doctor Thursday, Jun. 18
Dana Paul Luebbe
by Anonymous
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Sacred Heart of Jesus Friday, Jun. 19
Catherine Yarbrough
by Joseph Yarbrough
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Our Lady on Saturday Saturday, Jun. 20
Joseph Dominic LeBlanc (deceased)
by April Rutherford
6:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Third Sunday after Pentecost Sunday, Jun. 21
Roy Schoeman
by Roy Schoeman
7:15 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Third Sunday after Pentecost Sunday, Jun. 21
Jojola-Mounts Family
by Thibodeau Family
8:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Third Sunday after Pentecost Sunday, Jun. 21
ANGELA FECCI
by TAMMY ANN FECCI
12:15 PM
Ft. Myers (Ressurection)
St. Paulinus, Bishop Monday, Jun. 22
Michael Ritter
by Luca and Erica Hickman
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Vigil of the Nativity of St. John the Baptist Tuesday, Jun. 23
Steven, Katherine, & Mark Colker
by Colker Family
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Nativity of St. John the Baptist Wednesday, Jun. 24
William and Patricia LaMothe
by Sydney McManus
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. William, Abbot Thursday, Jun. 25
Special Intention (deceased)
by L.T.
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Ss. John and Paul, Martyrs Friday, Jun. 26
Robert Fuller (deceased)
by Don Whicker
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Our Lady on Saturday Saturday, Jun. 27
James Piedimonte (deceased)
by Nicholas Piedimonte
6:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Fourth Sunday after Pentecost Sunday, Jun. 28
Ben Bohannon
by Beth Bohannon
7:15 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Fourth Sunday after Pentecost Sunday, Jun. 28
Pasquale Alfarone +
by Iraida and Jesus Alfarone
8:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Fourth Sunday after Pentecost Sunday, Jun. 28
Donald J. Perrella (deceased)
by Len Jukins
12:15 PM
Ft. Myers (Ressurection)
Ss. Peter and Paul, Apostles Monday, Jun. 29
Fr. Peter Bucalo
by Patricia Bucalo
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
The Commemoration of St. Paul, Apostle Tuesday, Jun. 30
Matti Malmberg I +
by Michelle Anselmi
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
The Most Precious Blood of our Lord Jesus Christ Wednesday, Jul. 1
Holy Souls in Purgatory
by Luke Niewald
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
The Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary Thursday, Jul. 2
Barbara Gallinat (deceased)
by Kaitlyn Walton
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Irenaeus, Bishop and Martyr Friday, Jul. 3
Miller Family
by Thibodeau Family
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Our Lady on Saturday Saturday, Jul. 4
Mae Etta M Jarvis (deceased)
by Betsy and Steve Dupay
6:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Fifth Sunday after Pentecost Sunday, Jul. 5
Paul D. Anselmi Sr +
by Michelle Anselmi
7:15 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Fifth Sunday after Pentecost Sunday, Jul. 5
Barbale Family
by Colker Family
8:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Fifth Sunday after Pentecost Sunday, Jul. 5
RAYMOND FECCI
by TAMMY ANN FECCI
12:15 PM
Ft. Myers (Ressurection)
Feria Monday, Jul. 6
Special Intention (deceased)
by L.T.
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Ss. Cyril and Methodius, Bishops and Confessors Tuesday, Jul. 7
Souls in Purgatory
by Roy Schoeman
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Elizabeth, Queen, Widow Wednesday, Jul. 8
Jacqueline Smith (deceased)
by Don Whicker
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Feria Thursday, Jul. 9
Thomas Gerard Casey
by Battis Family
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
The Seven Holy Brothers, Martyrs, and Ss. Rufina and Secunda, Virgins and Martyrs Friday, Jul. 10
Andrew Salye
by Katy Allen
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Our Lady on Saturday Saturday, Jul. 11
Brent (deceased)
by Michael & Tara Healy
6:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Sixth Sunday after Pentecost Sunday, Jul. 12
Sofia Pacita Spevak Senna
by Fatima Spevak
7:15 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Sixth Sunday after Pentecost Sunday, Jul. 12
Walter Matt
by Family
8:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Sixth Sunday after Pentecost Sunday, Jul. 12
Carla Cataldo
by Luca and Erica Hickman
12:15 PM
Ft. Myers (Ressurection)
Feria Monday, Jul. 13
Midge Cosentino (deceased)
by Nicholas Piedimonte
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Bonaventure, Bishop & Doctor Tuesday, Jul. 14
Timothy Walton (deceased)
by Kaitlyn M Walton
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Henry II, Emperor, Confessor Wednesday, Jul. 15
Heidi Bohannon
by Beth Bohannon
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Feria Thursday, Jul. 16
Father Joshua Passo
by Stutzman Family
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Feria Friday, Jul. 17
Pasquale Alfarone +
by Iraida and Jesus Alfarone
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Camillus de Lellis, Confessor Saturday, Jul. 18
Brent Robson (deceased)
6:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Seventh Sunday after Pentecost Sunday, Jul. 19
Ruth Delate +
by Ed Delate & Family
7:15 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Seventh Sunday after Pentecost Sunday, Jul. 19
RENATA DABROWSKA- KLIMCZAK
by Jim and Renata Klimczak
8:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Seventh Sunday after Pentecost Sunday, Jul. 19
Michael Manganiello (deceased)
by Don Whicker
12:15 PM
Ft. Myers (Ressurection)
St. Jerome Emiliani, Confessor Monday, Jul. 20
Kaitlyn Walton
by Lauren DiLeo
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Lawrence of Brindisi, Doctor Tuesday, Jul. 21
Brent Robson (deceased)
by Michael & Tara Healy
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Mary Magdalene, Penitent Wednesday, Jul. 22
Erin Stutzman
by Stutzman Family
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Apollinaris, Martyr Thursday, Jul. 23
Christina M. Behe
by Behe Family
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Feria Friday, Jul. 24
Mary Battis
by Battis Family
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. James, Apostle Saturday, Jul. 25
MaeEtta Marie Jarvis (deceased)
by William and Nancy Eisenmenger
6:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Eighth Sunday after Pentecost Sunday, Jul. 26
Monica Shine (deceased)
by Don Whicker
7:15 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Eighth Sunday after Pentecost Sunday, Jul. 26
Yarbrough Family
by Colker Family
8:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Eighth Sunday after Pentecost Sunday, Jul. 26
MARIA AGNELLO
by TAMMY ANN FECCI
12:15 PM
Ft. Myers (Ressurection)
Feria Monday, Jul. 27
Kelly Stout
by Beth Bohannon
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Ss. Nazarius and Celsus, Martyrs, Victor I, Pope and Martyr, and St. Innocent I, Pope and Confessor Tuesday, Jul. 28
Jerry and Rose Morelli
by Luca and Erica Hickman
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Martha, Virgin Wednesday, Jul. 29
Kátia Ávila
by Anthony A. Ávila
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Feria Thursday, Jul. 30
William Jerema
by Nicholas Piedimonte
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Ignatius, Confessor Friday, Jul. 31
Opalinski Family
by Thibodeau Family
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Our Lady on Saturday Saturday, Aug. 1
Sylvia Bohan +
by Children & Family
6:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Ninth Sunday after Pentecost, First Sunday of August Sunday, Aug. 2
Holy Souls in Purgatory
by Luke Niewald
7:15 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Ninth Sunday after Pentecost, First Sunday of August Sunday, Aug. 2
Isabella Yarbrough
by Yarbrough Family
8:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Ninth Sunday after Pentecost, First Sunday of August Sunday, Aug. 2
Marguerite Accongio +
12:15 PM
Ft. Myers (Ressurection)
Feria Monday, Aug. 3
Fr. Romanoski
by Kaitlyn M Walton
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Dominic, Confessor Tuesday, Aug. 4
Ralph Caprio +
by Children & Family
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
The Dedication of Our Lady of the Snows Wednesday, Aug. 5
Joe and Ginny Truemper +
by Edward and Mary Jane Truemper
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
The Transfiguration of our Lord Jesus Christ Thursday, Aug. 6
Cecelia Piechota (deceased)
by Maryann Czarnecki
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Cajetan, Confessor Friday, Aug. 7
Philip Lomonaco (deceased)
by Don Whicker
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. John Mary Vianney, Confessor Saturday, Aug. 8
Kent Anthony Widmann
by Michael & Tara Healy
6:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Tenth Sunday after Pentecost, Second Sunday of August Sunday, Aug. 9
Ruth Delate +
by Ed Delate & Family
7:15 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Tenth Sunday after Pentecost, Second Sunday of August Sunday, Aug. 9
Leung Children
by Maureen Leung
8:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Tenth Sunday after Pentecost, Second Sunday of August Sunday, Aug. 9
Merritt Hickman and Sarah Germane
by Luca and Erica Hickman
12:15 PM
Ft. Myers (Ressurection)
St. Laurence, Martyr Monday, Aug. 10
Richard Jukins
by Leonard Jukins
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Feria Tuesday, Aug. 11
Daniel Stout
by Beth Bohannon
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Clare, Virgin Wednesday, Aug. 12
Fr. Passo
by Kaitlyn M Walton
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Feria Thursday, Aug. 13
Grace Victoria Spevak Senna
by Fatima Spevak
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Vigil of the Assumption Friday, Aug. 14
Christiane Weber & Catherine Abella
by Thibodeau Family
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
The Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary Saturday, Aug. 15
All FSSP priests
by Catherine Yarbrough
4:30 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
The Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary Saturday, Aug. 15
Theresa Marie Battis
by Battis Family
6:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Eleventh Sunday after Pentecost, Third Sunday of August Sunday, Aug. 16
Pasquale Alfarone +
by Iraida and Jesus Alfarone
7:15 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Eleventh Sunday after Pentecost, Third Sunday of August Sunday, Aug. 16

8:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Eleventh Sunday after Pentecost, Third Sunday of August Sunday, Aug. 16
GEORGE AGNELLO
by TAMMY ANN FECCI
12:15 PM
Ft. Myers (Ressurection)
St. Hyacinth, Confessor Monday, Aug. 17
Karen Apang (deceased)
by Maureen Leung
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Feria Tuesday, Aug. 18
Kent Anthony Widmann
by Michael & Tara Healy
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. John Eudes, Confessor Wednesday, Aug. 19
Milan Shah
by Katy Allen
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Bernard, Abbot and Doctor Thursday, Aug. 20
Jonathan Tiago Ávila
by Anthony A. Ávila
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Jane Frances de Chantal, Widow Friday, Aug. 21
Emile M Babst (deceased)
by Christine B Fernandez
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Immaculate Heart of the Blessed Virgin Mary Saturday, Aug. 22
Philomena Stutzman
by Stutzman Family
6:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Twelfth Sunday after Pentecost, Fourth Sunday of August Sunday, Aug. 23
Gary Bohannon
by Beth Bohannon
7:15 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Twelfth Sunday after Pentecost, Fourth Sunday of August Sunday, Aug. 23
Connie Burke
by Sydney McManus
8:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Twelfth Sunday after Pentecost, Fourth Sunday of August Sunday, Aug. 23
Christopher Bohan
by Wife & Family
12:15 PM
Ft. Myers (Ressurection)
St. Bartholomew, Apostle Monday, Aug. 24
Kremer family
by Kaitlyn M Walton
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Louis, King, Confessor Tuesday, Aug. 25
David Anthony Spevak Senna
by Fatima Spevak
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Feria Wednesday, Aug. 26
Viola Tomsik +
by Michelle Anselmi
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Joseph Calasanctius, Confessor Thursday, Aug. 27
JOSEPH AND MARY TURTON (deceased)
by Renata Klimczak
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Augustine, Bishop & Doctor Friday, Aug. 28
Pomeroy Family
by Thibodeau Family
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
The Beheading of St. John the Baptist Saturday, Aug. 29
Persecuted Catholics and Other Christians
by Patricia Bucalo
6:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Thirteenth Sunday after Pentecost, Fifth Sunday of August Sunday, Aug. 30
Ruth Delate +
by Ed Delate & Family
7:15 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Thirteenth Sunday after Pentecost, Fifth Sunday of August Sunday, Aug. 30
Deceased members of the McCoy and Leung Family
by Maureen Leung
8:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Thirteenth Sunday after Pentecost, Fifth Sunday of August Sunday, Aug. 30
Carmen Graves
by Luca and Erica Hickman
12:15 PM
Ft. Myers (Ressurection)
St. Raymond Nonnatus, Confessor Monday, Aug. 31
Christian Fernandez
by Christine B Fernandez
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Feria Tuesday, Sep. 1
Richard Joseph Millo (deceased)
by DiLeo Family
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Stephen King, Confessor Wednesday, Sep. 2
Joy Behe
by Behe Family
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Pius X, Pope and Confessor Thursday, Sep. 3
Sophie J. Michalak Leja (deceased)
by Rocio Olson
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Feria Friday, Sep. 4
Fr. Matthew Vandewalle
by Luke Niewald
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Laurence Justinian, Bishop Saturday, Sep. 5
Kent Anthony Widmann
by Michael & Tara Healy
6:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Fourteenth Sunday after Pentecost, First Sunday of September Sunday, Sep. 6
Rosa Dallarosa Anselmi +
by Michelle Anselmi
7:15 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Fourteenth Sunday after Pentecost, First Sunday of September Sunday, Sep. 6
Elena & Ermelinda Cugliat (deceased)
by Thibodeau Family
8:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Fourteenth Sunday after Pentecost, First Sunday of September Sunday, Sep. 6
RICHARD AGNELLO
by TAMMY ANN FECCI
12:15 PM
Ft. Myers (Ressurection)
Feria Monday, Sep. 7
Isaac Joseph Spevak Senna
by Fatima Spevak
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
The Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary Tuesday, Sep. 8
Deceased Members of the Legion of Mary
by CCC- Legion of Mary
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Feria Wednesday, Sep. 9
Patrick Malek
by Aaron Malek
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Nicholas of Tolentino, Confessor Thursday, Sep. 10
PAUL AND MARY KLIMCZAK (deceased)
by Renata Klimczak
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Feria Friday, Sep. 11

5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
The Most Holy Name of Mary Saturday, Sep. 12
Sara Yarborough (deceased)
by Don Whicker
6:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Fifteenth Sunday after Pentecost, Second Sunday of September Sunday, Sep. 13
Ruth Delate +
by Ed Delate & Family
7:15 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Fifteenth Sunday after Pentecost, Second Sunday of September Sunday, Sep. 13
Thomas Fernandez
by Christine B Fernandez
8:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Fifteenth Sunday after Pentecost, Second Sunday of September Sunday, Sep. 13

12:15 PM
Ft. Myers (Ressurection)
The Exaltation of the Holy Cross Monday, Sep. 14
Harry T. Bucalo
by Patricia Bucalo
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Seven Sorrows of the Blessed Virgin Mary Tuesday, Sep. 15

5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Cornelius, Pope and St. Cyprian, Bishop, Martyrs Wednesday, Sep. 16
Abigail Ibañez Cabrera
by Rocio Olson
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Feria Thursday, Sep. 17
Monks of St Bernard Abbey
by DiLeo Family
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Joseph of Cupertino, Confessor Friday, Sep. 18
Oliver Family
by Thibodeau Family
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Januarius, Bishop, and Companions, Martyrs Saturday, Sep. 19

6:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Sixteenth Sunday after Pentecost, Third Sunday of September Sunday, Sep. 20
Gennaro DiLeo and deceased members of the DiLeo Family (deceased)
by DiLeo Family
7:15 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Sixteenth Sunday after Pentecost, Third Sunday of September Sunday, Sep. 20

8:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Sixteenth Sunday after Pentecost, Third Sunday of September Sunday, Sep. 20

12:15 PM
Ft. Myers (Ressurection)
St. Matthew, Apostle and Evangelist Monday, Sep. 21
Leo Malek Jr. (deceased)
by Aaron Malek
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Thomas of Villanova, Bishop Tuesday, Sep. 22

5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Ember Wednesday of September Wednesday, Sep. 23
Judy Fulton
by Luke Niewald
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Feria Thursday, Sep. 24
Daniel Patrick Battis
by Battis Family
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Ember Friday of September Friday, Sep. 25
Mathieu Fernandez
by Christine B Fernandez
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Ember Saturday of September Saturday, Sep. 26
Father Corbin Ketchersid (deceased)
by Don Whicker
6:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Seventeenth Sunday after Pentecost, Fourth Sunday of September Sunday, Sep. 27
Ruth Delate +
by Ed Delate & Family
7:15 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Seventeenth Sunday after Pentecost, Fourth Sunday of September Sunday, Sep. 27

8:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Seventeenth Sunday after Pentecost, Fourth Sunday of September Sunday, Sep. 27

12:15 PM
Ft. Myers (Ressurection)
St. Wenceslaus, Duke, Martyr Monday, Sep. 28
Alcira Palomino Rubianes (deceased)
by Rocio Olson
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
The Dedication of St. Michael Archangel Tuesday, Sep. 29
John M. Anselmi Jr. +
by Michelle Anselmi
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Jerome, Priest, Doctor Wednesday, Sep. 30

5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Feria Thursday, Oct. 1
Mariana Ávila
by Anthony A. Ávila
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
The Holy Guardian Angels Friday, Oct. 2
ZUZIA & MICHAL
by James and Renata Klimczak
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Teresa of the Child Jesus, Virgin Saturday, Oct. 3
Gabrielle Yarbrough
by Yarbrough Family
6:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Eighteenth Sunday after Pentecost, First Sunday of October Sunday, Oct. 4
Father Jonathan Romanoski
by Stutzman Family
7:15 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Eighteenth Sunday after Pentecost, First Sunday of October Sunday, Oct. 4

8:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Eighteenth Sunday after Pentecost, First Sunday of October Sunday, Oct. 4

12:15 PM
Ft. Myers (Ressurection)
Feria Monday, Oct. 5
Joey Malek
by Aaron Malek
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Bruno, Confessor Tuesday, Oct. 6

5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Blessed Virgin Mary of the Rosary Wednesday, Oct. 7
Chris & Lori Bohan (anniversary)
by Family
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Bridget, Widow Thursday, Oct. 8

5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. John Leonard, Confessor Friday, Oct. 9

5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Francis Borgia, Confessor Saturday, Oct. 10

6:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Nineteenth Sunday after Pentecost, Second Sunday of October Sunday, Oct. 11
Ruth Delate +
by Ed Delate & Family
7:15 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Nineteenth Sunday after Pentecost, Second Sunday of October Sunday, Oct. 11

8:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Nineteenth Sunday after Pentecost, Second Sunday of October Sunday, Oct. 11

12:15 PM
Ft. Myers (Ressurection)
Feria Monday, Oct. 12
John and Mary Jo Trojack
by Michael and Elizabeth Carbone
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Edward, King, Confessor Tuesday, Oct. 13
Edward Yarbrough
by Yarbrough Family
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Callistus I, Pope and Martyr Wednesday, Oct. 14
Persecuted Catholics and Other Christians
by Patricia Bucalo
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Teresa, Virgin Thursday, Oct. 15
Harvey Lundy (deceased)
by Bill and Nancy Eisenmenger
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Hedwig, Widow Friday, Oct. 16
Anthony J. Behe, Jr
by Behe Family
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Margaret Mary Alacoque, Virgin Saturday, Oct. 17
Sr. Margaret Mary, VHM
by Patricia Bucalo
6:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Twentieth Sunday after Pentecost, Fourth Sunday of October Sunday, Oct. 18
Carmine and Cheryl Carbone
by Michael and Elizabeth Carbone
7:15 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Twentieth Sunday after Pentecost, Fourth Sunday of October Sunday, Oct. 18
Daniel Jukins +
by Leonard Jukins
8:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Twentieth Sunday after Pentecost, Fourth Sunday of October Sunday, Oct. 18
Denise Kahn
by Christopher Kahn
1:15 PM
Ft. Myers (Ressurection)
St. Peter of Alcantara, Confessor Monday, Oct. 19
Rose Salter (deceased)
by Edward and Mary Jane Truemper
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. John Cantius, Confessor Tuesday, Oct. 20
Jacob Fernandez
by Christine B Fernandez
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Feria Wednesday, Oct. 21
Chris & Mary Ice
by Battis Family
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Feria Thursday, Oct. 22
Cindy and John Italiano
by Behe Family
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Anthony Mary Claret, Bishop Friday, Oct. 23
Celia Camacho Alarcon (deceased)
by Rocio Olson
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Raphael the Archangel Saturday, Oct. 24

6:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Christ the King, Fifth Sunday of October Sunday, Oct. 25
Ruth Delate +
by Ed Delate & Family
7:15 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Christ the King, Fifth Sunday of October Sunday, Oct. 25
Catherine SPEVAK
by Fatima Spevak
8:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Christ the King, Fifth Sunday of October Sunday, Oct. 25
Christopher Kahn
by Christopher Kahn
1:15 PM
Ft. Myers (Ressurection)
Feria Monday, Oct. 26

5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Feria Tuesday, Oct. 27

5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Ss. Simon and Jude, Apostles Wednesday, Oct. 28
Michael and Elizabeth Carbone
by Michael and Elizabeth Carbone
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Feria Thursday, Oct. 29

5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Feria Friday, Oct. 30

5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Our Lady on Saturday Saturday, Oct. 31

6:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
All Saints, First Sunday of November Sunday, Nov. 1

7:15 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
All Saints, First Sunday of November Sunday, Nov. 1
Renato Varra (deceased)
by Daniele Varra
8:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
All Saints, First Sunday of November Sunday, Nov. 1

1:15 PM
Ft. Myers (Ressurection)
Commemoration of All the Faithful Departed Monday, Nov. 2
Mr.&Mrs. Michael Jukins +
by Leonard Jukins
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Feria Tuesday, Nov. 3

5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Charles Borromeo, Bishop Wednesday, Nov. 4

5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Feria Thursday, Nov. 5

5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Feria Friday, Nov. 6
In Reparation for offenses against the Immaculate Heart of Mary and the Sacred Heart of Jesus
by Maureen O’Neil Boylan
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Our Lady on Saturday Saturday, Nov. 7
Gary Salter +
by Edward and Mary Jane Truemper
6:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Twenty-third Sunday After Pentecost, Third Sunday of November Sunday, Nov. 8
Ruth Delate +
by Ed Delate & Family
7:15 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Twenty-third Sunday After Pentecost, Third Sunday of November Sunday, Nov. 8

8:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Twenty-third Sunday After Pentecost, Third Sunday of November Sunday, Nov. 8

1:15 PM
Ft. Myers (Ressurection)
The Dedication of the Archbasilica of the Most Holy Savior Monday, Nov. 9
Mary E. Keene
by Behe Family
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Andrew Avellino, Confessor Tuesday, Nov. 10
Jeff C. Olson and doctor for Corona Virus
by Rocio Olson
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Martin, Bishop Wednesday, Nov. 11

5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Martin I, Pope and Martyr Thursday, Nov. 12

5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Didacus, Confessor Friday, Nov. 13

5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Josaphat, Bishop and Martyr Saturday, Nov. 14
Amy Gawron
by Battis Family
6:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Sixth Resumed Sunday after Epiphany, Fourth Sunday of November Sunday, Nov. 15

7:15 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Sixth Resumed Sunday after Epiphany, Fourth Sunday of November Sunday, Nov. 15

8:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Sixth Resumed Sunday after Epiphany, Fourth Sunday of November Sunday, Nov. 15
Danielle Kahn
by Christopher Kahn
1:15 PM
Ft. Myers (Ressurection)
St. Gertrude, Virgin Monday, Nov. 16

5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Gregory Thaumaturgus, Bishop Tuesday, Nov. 17
Barbara Gallinat (deceased)
by Kaitlyn Walton
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
The Dedication of the Basilicas of Ss. Peter and Paul Wednesday, Nov. 18
Justin Herrera
by Herrera Family
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Elisabeth, Widow Thursday, Nov. 19
Bruce Salter +
by Edward and Mary Jane Truemper
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Felix of Valois, Confessor Friday, Nov. 20

5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
The Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary Saturday, Nov. 21
Kateri Schultz
by Sydney Volanski
6:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Twenty-fourth and Last Sunday After Pentecost, Fifth Sunday of November Sunday, Nov. 22
Ruth Delate +
by Ed Delate & Family
7:15 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Twenty-fourth and Last Sunday After Pentecost, Fifth Sunday of November Sunday, Nov. 22

8:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Twenty-fourth and Last Sunday After Pentecost, Fifth Sunday of November Sunday, Nov. 22

1:15 PM
Ft. Myers (Ressurection)
St. Clement I, Pope and Martyr Monday, Nov. 23

5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. John of the Cross, Doctor Tuesday, Nov. 24

5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Catherine, Virgin and Martyr Wednesday, Nov. 25

5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Sylvester, Abbot Thursday, Nov. 26
David Leung and Maureen Leung
by Maureen Leung
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Feria Friday, Nov. 27
Olivo Anselmi +
by Michelle Anselmi
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Our Lady on Saturday Saturday, Nov. 28
Bill Anselmi +
by Michelle Anselmi
6:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
First Sunday of Advent Sunday, Nov. 29
SOFIA SENNA
by Fatima Spevak
7:15 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
First Sunday of Advent Sunday, Nov. 29

8:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
First Sunday of Advent Sunday, Nov. 29

1:15 PM
Ft. Myers (Ressurection)
St. Andrew, Apostle Monday, Nov. 30
Michael Bucalo
by Patricia Bucalo
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Feria of Advent Tuesday, Dec. 1

5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Bibiana, Virgin and Martyr Wednesday, Dec. 2

5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Francis Xavier, Confessor Thursday, Dec. 3
Marian Mandy
by Daughter & Husband
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Peter Chrysologus, Bishop & Doctor Friday, Dec. 4
For the conversion of our loved ones
by Maureen O’Neil Boylan
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Feria of Advent Saturday, Dec. 5
Battis Family
by Battis Family
6:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Second Sunday of Advent Sunday, Dec. 6
Ruth Delate +
by Ed Delate & Family
7:15 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Second Sunday of Advent Sunday, Dec. 6
Nicholas Schniederjan
by Michael and Elizabeth Carbone
8:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Second Sunday of Advent Sunday, Dec. 6

1:15 PM
Ft. Myers (Ressurection)
St. Ambrose, Bishop & Doctor Monday, Dec. 7

5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
The Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary Tuesday, Dec. 8

7:00 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
The Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary Tuesday, Dec. 8
Maidens of Our Lady of the Blessed Sacrament
by Maureen Leung
5:30 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Feria of Advent Wednesday, Dec. 9

5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Feria of Advent Thursday, Dec. 10

5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
St. Damasus I, Pope and Confessor Friday, Dec. 11
DAVID SENNA
by Fatima Spevak
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Feria of Advent Saturday, Dec. 12
GRAZYNA DABROWSKA- NOGAJ (deceased)
by Renata Klimczak
6:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Third Sunday of Advent Sunday, Dec. 13
Lucy Schiederjan
by Michael and Elizabeth Carbone
7:15 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Third Sunday of Advent Sunday, Dec. 13
Nick Niewald +
by Luke Niewald
8:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Third Sunday of Advent Sunday, Dec. 13

1:15 PM
Ft. Myers (Ressurection)
Feria of Advent Monday, Dec. 14

5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Feria of Advent Tuesday, Dec. 15
Caitlin N. Behe
by Behe Family
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Ember Wednesday of Advent Wednesday, Dec. 16

5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Greater Feria of Advent Thursday, Dec. 17
Hilda Waisanen +
by Michelle Anselmi
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Ember Friday of Advent Friday, Dec. 18

5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Ember Saturday of Advent Saturday, Dec. 19

6:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Fourth Sunday of Advent Sunday, Dec. 20
Charles Truemper +
by Edward and Mary Jane Truemper
7:15 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Fourth Sunday of Advent Sunday, Dec. 20

8:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Fourth Sunday of Advent Sunday, Dec. 20

1:15 PM
Ft. Myers (Ressurection)
St. Thomas, Apostle Monday, Dec. 21
Joseph and Catherine Yarbrough
by Yarbrough Family
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Greater Feria of Advent Tuesday, Dec. 22

5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Greater Feria of Advent Wednesday, Dec. 23

5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Vigil of the Nativity Tuesday, Dec. 24

11:00 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Nativity of the Lord Friday, Dec. 25
Living & Deceased Members of Bohan, Caprio, Patti & Schweighardt Family
by Chris & Lori Bohan
12:00 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Nativity of the Lord Friday, Dec. 25
ISAAC JOSEPH SENNA
by Fatima Spevak
8:30 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Nativity of the Lord Friday, Dec. 25
living and deceased of the LaMothe and McManus families
by Sydney McManus
10:00 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Nativity of the Lord Friday, Dec. 25

12:30 PM
Ft. Myers (Ressurection)
St. Stephen, Protomartyr Saturday, Dec. 26
Persecuted Catholics and Other Christians
by Patricia Bucalo
8:00 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Sunday Within the Octave of Christmas Sunday, Dec. 27

7:15 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Sunday Within the Octave of Christmas Sunday, Dec. 27

8:45 AM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Sunday Within the Octave of Christmas Sunday, Dec. 27

1:15 PM
Ft. Myers (Ressurection)
The Holy Innocents Monday, Dec. 28
Women Considering Abortion
by Patricia Bucalo
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Fifth Day in the Octave of Christmas Tuesday, Dec. 29
Lilja Anselmi +
by Michelle Anselmi
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Sixth Day in the Octave of Christmas Wednesday, Dec. 30

5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)
Seventh Day in the Octave of Christmas Thursday, Dec. 31
GRACE SENNA
by Fatima Spevak
5:15 PM
Naples (St. Agnes)

Retrn to Mass Intentions Overview